Marion Street Bistro Menu
Florida, United States
Menu last updated: Jun 25, 2026
Explore Marion Street Bistro's American menu in Lake City, FL. Enjoy sushi, brisket, wings, and other popular dishes with prices from $20–30. See menu details on Locallya..
Restaurant
Marion Street Bistro
Cuisine
American Restaurant
Location
Florida
Price
$20–30
Rating
4.4 / 5
Popular Items
The items regulars come back for at {brand_name}.
Full Menu
Browse the complete Marion Street Bistro menu with current prices and options.
- Gateway Starters 17
- Watertown Artesian Flatbreads 3
- Lighter Side Bowls 4
- Lanier Salads 12
- Olustee Soups 3
- Palace Market Favorites 11
- Marion's Entrees 18
- Chop House 7
- SUSHI MENU 19
- 2 FOR $14 SUSHI Lunch Special (11-6 pm Tuesday through Saturday) 7
Gateway Starters
-
Marion's House- Smoked Wings (5 whole wings)
$13.50A favorite of both regulars and our first-timers! Our house-smoked chicken wings are whole wing, slowly smoked until they are outrageously tender on the inside and crispy on the outside. Try them naked or with any of the sauces listed in the traditional and boneless description below. Served with celery, house-made ranch, or blue cheese.
-
Traditional Wings (10 with 1 sauce)
$13.50Battered or Grilled available upon request. Served with celery, house made ranch or blue cheese.
-
Boneless Wings (10)
$13.50 -
Mediterranean Hummus
$14.00Pureed chick peas with fresh roasted garlic, olive oil, Tahini and lemon juice. Served with warm pita, fresh basil pesto, roasted garlic and red peppers.
-
Bang-Bang Shrimp
$14.00Large shrimp fried golden brown, topped with house made bang-bang asian sauce and served over fried rice.
-
Oysters Rockefeller
$14.00Enjoy a half-dozen gulf oysters, baked and topped with our house Rockefeller, parmesan sauce and bacon... served with crackers.
-
Jalapeno Poppers
$14.00Fresh jalapenos hand stuffed with cheese, wrapped with Applewood smoked bacon, and drizzled with honey.
-
French Fries
$3.00 -
Truffle Fries
$10.00Amazing... Crispy fries tossed in truffle oil, Parmesan cheese, bacon and herbs.
-
Loaded French Fries (Creamy Parmesan Sauce and Bacon)
$7.00 -
Onion Rings
$6.00Beer battered onion rings... deliciously crisp.
-
Parmesan Sauce with Bread
$5.00House made Parmesan Sauce and crisp Baguette Bread.
-
Local Gulf Oysters (Full Dozen)
$32.00Fresh, large oysters straight from the Gulf, served on the half shell with horseradish and cocktail sauce.
-
Local Gulf Oysters (Half Dozen)
$19.00Fresh, large oysters straight from the Gulf, served on the half shell with horseradish and cocktail sauce.
-
crab cake app w black bean salsa
$16.00House made daily. Blue crab meat, served with a side of our black bean salsa with our amazing soy ginger sauce.
-
Spinach and Artichoke Fondue
$14.00Locals favorite... our house made dip is absolutely delicious. served with chips and/or baked baguette bread.
-
Fried Pickles
$10.00Fresh, thick crinkle cut pickle chips, battered and deep fried to perfection! Served with house made Ranch.
Watertown Artesian Flatbreads
-
Margherita Flat Bread
$13.00Fresh mozzarella, sliced Roma tomatoes, fresh garlic, fresh basil, and olive oil
-
BBQ Flat Bread
$16.00House Smoked Brisket and Pulled Pork, Caramelized Onions, our Sweet BBQ Sauce and Cheddar Cheese.
-
Mediterranean FLAT BREAD
$14.00Healthy option. We start with a roasted garlic oil, roasted red peppers, artichoke hearts, fresh mozzarella and our pesto sauce.
Lighter Side Bowls
-
MSDP Power Bowl
$14.00Baked sweet potato, topped with house made black bean salsa sauteed with fresh spinach, and topped with 2 fried eggs and pepper jack cheese. Served with house made pico de Gallo and avocado.
-
Ahi Tuna Poke Bowl
$18.00Sashimi grade A Ahi Tuna marinated in our House Poke Sauce and served over seasoned sushi rice, house made soy Tamari (gluten free) ginger sauce, avocado, cucumber, and green onions.
-
Sesame Chicken Bowl.
$15.00Delicious... Golden, sweet, salty and crispy chicken or Shrimp, tossed in our house sauce made with Thomas Honey and served over Jasmine Rice with Fresh Broccoli....
-
Sesame Shrimp Bowl
$17.00Delicious... Golden, sweet, salty and crispy chicken or Shrimp, tossed in our house sauce made with Thomas Honey and served over Jasmine Rice with Fresh Broccoli....
Lanier Salads
-
House Salad, Small
$8.00Mixed greens, cheese blend, sliced tomato, cucumber, red onion and house made croutons.
-
House Salad, Large
$10.00Mixed local bibb greens, cheese blend, sliced tomato, cucumber, red onion and house made croutons.
-
Caesar salad, Small
$8.00Romaine lettuce, Parmesan cheese, house made caesar dressing, and house made croutons.
-
Caesar salad, Large
$10.00Romaine lettuce, Parmesan cheese, house made caesar dressing, and house made croutons.
-
Blackened Chicken Caesar Salad
$16.00Romaine lettuce, Parmesan cheese, house made caesar dressing, and house made croutons topped with grilled, blackened juicy chicken
-
Crispy Chicken House Salad
$16.00Golden Brown Chicken Tenders, Romaine Lettuce, Roma Tomatoes, Colby Jack Cheese, and House Made Croutons
-
Mango Salad
$12.00Baby Arugula, Cranberries, Pecans, Goat Cheese and House Mango Salsa.
-
Mango Salad with Grilled Chicken
$16.00Baby Arugula, Cranberries, Pecans, Goat Cheese and House Mango Salsa.
-
Mango Salad with Grilled Shrimp
$18.00Baby Arugula, Cranberries, Pecans, Goat Cheese and House Mango Salsa.
-
Mango Salad with Grilled Salmon
$20.00Baby Arugula, Cranberries, Pecans, Goat Cheese and House Mango Salsa.
-
Mango Salad with 6 oz. Sirloin
$20.00Baby Arugula, Cranberries, Pecans, Goat Cheese and House Mango Salsa.
-
Mango Salad with 8 oz. Filet
$24.00Baby Arugula, Cranberries, Pecans, Goat Cheese and House Mango Salsa.
Olustee Soups
-
French Onion Soup
$8.00House-made crostini, topped with Swiss and provolone with a hint of sherry wine.
-
Seafood Chowder, cup
$4.00Array of blue crab, shrimp, and salmon simmered in broth with potatoes, cayenne and a touch of cream.
-
Seafood Chowder, crock
$7.00Array of blue crab, shrimp, and salmon simmered in broth with potatoes, cayenne and a touch of cream.
Palace Market Favorites
-
The Blanche Wagyu Burger
$17.50Half Pound, Certified Wagyu Burger. Chargrilled to perfection and served on a fresh, buttered, brioche bun with lettuce, tomato, red onion, and sliced pickles. Choice of One Signature Side.
-
Chicken Tender Dinner
$17.00Hand cut fresh white tender meat, battered and deep fried to perfection. Accompanied by 2 signature sides. Enjoy your choice of wing sauce.
-
Chicken Wrap (Lunch Only)
$14.00Grilled, Blackened or Fried tossed in you're favorite sauce with Lettuce, Tomatoes, Onions and Pickles.
-
Chicken Caesar Wrap
$14.00Great, tender chicken, locally sourced romaine, house caesar dressing.
-
Fresh Catch Fish Sandich
$16.00Mahi Mahi, Grilled, Blackened or Fried.Served on a Brioche Bun with Lettuce, Tomato and Pickles.Served with choice of One Signature Side.
-
Lake Desota French Dip
$16.00Local favorite. Shaved ribeye, melted provolone cheese. Served with house made au jus.
-
Turkey, Bacon, Ranch Sandwich (Lunch Only)
$15.00House smoked turkey breast, apple wood bacon and tomato with a drizzle of our house ranch.
-
Chopped Brisket Sandwich
$18.00Wagyu Brisket House Smoked and topped with our Sweet BBQ Sauce. Choice of Briosh or Texas toast and One Signature Side... $18
-
Philly Cheese Steak
$16.00Shaved rib eye, sauteed onions and peppers with melted provolone on a fresh hoagie roll.
-
Boneless Wings and Things
$14.008 Traditional or Boneless Wing served with choice of One Signature Side... $14.Tossed in your favorite wings sauce... House made Mild, Medium, Hot, Terryaki, Kickin Bourbon, Lemon Pepper, Sweet Tai Chili, Honey BBQ, Honey Mustard, Mango Habanero or Garlic Parmesan. Choice of House Made Ranch or Blue Cheese. Additional sauce .50 extra
-
Traditional Wings and Things
$14.008 Traditional or Boneless Wing served with choice of One Signature Side... $14.Tossed in your favorite wings sauce... House made Mild, Medium, Hot, Terryaki, Kickin Bourbon, Lemon Pepper, Sweet Tai Chili, Honey BBQ, Honey Mustard, Mango Habanero or Garlic Parmesan. Choice of House Made Ranch or Blue Cheese. Additional sauce .50 extra
Marion's Entrees
-
Marion Street Salmon
$21.00Fresh, never frozen Norwegian Salmon grilled with house blended seasonings and served with your choice of 2 signature sides.
-
Marion Street Lemon and Dill Salmon
$23.00Fresh, never frozen Alaskan Salmon grilled using our house blended seasoning and topped with our lemon and dill butter and served with your choice of 2 signature sides.
-
Marion Street Greek Salmon
$23.00Everyone's favorite, sauteed and topped with feta cheese, sun-dried tomatoes, kalamata olives, pan seared in white wine and our house blend of Greek herbs. Enjoy your choice of 2 signature sides.
-
Cajun Seafood
$28.00Fresh-Caught Gulf Red Fish, topped with andouille sausage, Gulf Shrimp and our house made cajun cream sauce. Served with your choice of 2 signature sides.
-
Shrimp Dinner, Half
$15.00Large Gulf Shrimp served grilled, blackened or fried with choice of 2 signature sides.
-
Shrimp Dinner, Full
$22.00Large Gulf Shrimp served grilled, blackened or fried with choice of 2 signature sides.
-
Fresh Catch Entree
$19.00Mahi Mahi, Grilled, Blackened or Fried.Served with choice of Two Signature Side.
-
House Made Meatloaf
$17.00Our exceptional house made recipe is perfectly moist and tender. Topped with our house made sauce and served with 2 signature sides.
-
Fettuccini Alfredo (No Meat)
$12.00Creamy house made Parmesan cream sauce over house made daily fettuccini noodles. Served with fresh Italian bread and your choice of house or caesar salad.
-
HALF Fettuccini No Meat
$9.00 -
Chicken Fettuccini Alfredo
$18.00Creamy house made Parmesan cream sauce over house made daily fettuccini noodles. Topped with sauteed Organic Chicken. Served with fresh Italian bread and your choice of house or caesar salad.
-
HALF Chicken Fettuccini
$13.00Creamy house made Parmesan cream sauce over house made daily fettuccini noodles. Topped with sauteed Organic Chicken. Served with fresh Italian bread and your choice of house or caesar salad in a half portion.
-
Shrimp Fettuccini Alfredo
$20.00Creamy house made Parmesan cream sauce over house made daily fettuccini noodles. Topped with grilled Large Gulf Shrimp. Served with fresh Italian bread and your choice of house or caesar salad.
-
HALF Shrimp Fettuccini
$15.00Creamy house made Parmesan cream sauce over house made daily fettuccini noodles. Topped with grilled Large Gulf Shrimp. Served with fresh Italian bread and your choice of house or caesar salad in a half portion
-
Southern Style Shrimp and Grits
$22.00Large Shrimp flash seared with crushed garlic and thyme with our amazing shrimp, Tasso gravy and served over slow cooked grits and topped with our blend of house smoked brisket, ham, green beans, fresh field peas, grilled corn, and sauteed collard greens. Served with house made jalapeno corn bread with your choice of house or caesar salad.
-
HALF Shrimp and Grits
$18.00 -
Brisket Dinner
$22.00A local favorite- Half pound of Texas Style house smoked Brisket. Served with a choice of 2 sides and jalapeno Corn Bread.
-
Blackened Seafood
$32.00Large Gulf Shrimp and Diver Scallops sauteed with fresh garlic and butter with house made cajun seasoning and a splash of white wine. Served with Italian bread and your choice of house or caesar salad.
Chop House
-
USDA Prime Hand Cut 12 ounce Ribeye
$34.00Certified USDA Prime Beef Rib Eye. These steaks are graded based on marbling, maturity, and muscle texture. Chargrilled with your choice of 2 signature sides.
-
USDA Prime Hand Cut 16 ounce Ribeye
$42.00Certified USDA Prime Beef Rib Eye. These steaks are graded based on marbling, maturity, and muscle texture. Chargrilled with your choice of 2 signature sides.
-
8 oz. Hand Cut Filet
$30.00 -
Wagyu Beef Ribs
$28.00Wagyu registered beef ribs, house smoked and finished off with our house made barbecue sauce. Served with your choice of 2 signature sides.
-
6 oz Sirloin
$13.00 -
6 ounce Sirloin with 3 Shrimp and Parm Sauce
$18.00Enjoy USDA prime chargrilled sirloin. Enjoy your choice of 2 signature sides.
-
Chopped Wagyu Steak Burger (topped with onions mushrooms and gravy)
$22.00Served with Mushrooms, Onions, and Mushroom Gravy
SUSHI MENU
-
CALIFORNIA SUSHI ROLL
$7.00Krab, Cucumber and avocado.
-
TUNA SUSHI ROLL
$8.00Sashimi grade tuna...
-
SPICY TUNA SUSHI ROLL
$8.00Sashimi Grade A Tuna with a touch of Sriracha.
-
BANG BANG SUSHI ROLL
$10.00Enjoy tempura shrimp with our amazing bang bang sauce.
-
HONEY PIG SUSHI ROLL
$10.00tempura shrimp, avocado and cucumber with our house made spicy mayo and eel sauce. Topped with crispy bacon.
-
SALMON SUSHI ROLL
$8.00Norwegian cold water tuna with avocado and cucumber. Topped with Masago.
-
PHILLY SUSHI ROLL
$8.00Smoked salmon and cream cheese. Topped with masago.
-
KRUSTY KRAB SUSHI ROLL
$10.00 -
SASHIMI BOWL
$22.00Enjoy tuna, white tuna (escolar) salmon and eel. Served over sushi rice with seaweed salad and fresh avocado (no substitutions please).
-
SPRING ROLL APPETIZER (3)
$6.00 -
DEEP SEA DELIGHT ROLL
$14.00Smoked Salmon, Tuna, Cream Cheese Deep Fried with Spicy Mayo and Eel on top
-
TIGER ROLL (SPECIAL)
$15.00 -
FireCracker Roll
$15.00 -
SUSHI DAWG
$16.00Deep Fried Krab with Spicy Tuna, Avocado, Seaweed Salad, Tobiko, Spicy Mayo, and Eel
-
Smoky Dragon Roll
$14.00Avocado, Tempura Shrimp Center. Topped with BBQ Eel
-
Cowboy Roll
$13.00Brisket and Cream Cheese Deep Fried with BBQ and Green Sriracha
-
Lake Desoto Roll
$15.00Smoked Salmon, Cream Cheese, and Tempura Shrimp. Topped with Spicy Krab and Green Onions
-
The Redneck Roll
$14.75Tempura Shrimp, Cream Cheese, Brisket Center Panko fried. Topped with Coleslaw and BBQ
-
Melt My Heart Sushi Roll
$15.00Yellowtail, Avocado Center. Topped with White Tuna, Soy Ginger, Eel, and Tobiko
2 FOR $14 SUSHI Lunch Special (11-6 pm Tuesday through Saturday)
-
California Roll (LUNCH ONLY)
$7.00 -
Tuna Roll (LUNCH ONLY)
$7.00 -
Spicy Tuna Roll (LUNCH ONLY)
$7.00 -
Krusty Krab Roll (LUNCH ONLY)
$7.00 -
Bang Bang Roll (LUNCH ONLY)
$7.00 -
Philly Roll (LUNCH ONLY)
$7.00 -
Honey Pig
$7.00
What this menu is great for
Explore dietary and food options offered at Marion Street Bistro:
Dietary and allergen information may vary. Contact the restaurant for specific concerns.
Visiting Marion Street Bistro
Visitors typically spend 1-2 hours here. Outdoor seating and takeout are available. Reservations accepted. Closed Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Sunday; open Tuesday, Friday, and Saturday 11 AM–9 or 10 PM.
281 N Marion Ave, Lake City, FL 32055, United StatesToday at Marion Street Bistro
- Opens at 11:00 AM
- +1 386-487-6194
- Outdoor seating · Curbside pickup · Delivery · Onsite services · Takeout · Dine-in
- Credit cards · Debit cards · NFC mobile payments
About the Marion Street Bistro Menu
Marion Street Bistro presents an American restaurant menu focusing on elevated comfort food alongside a notable sushi selection. The menu includes sections like “2 FOR $14 SUSHI Lunch Special,” “Lighter Side Bowls,” “Chop House,” “Gateway Starters,” and “Marion's Entrees.”
Popular dishes include Ahi Tuna Poke Bowl, Shrimp Fettuccini Alfredo, and USDA Prime Ribeye steaks. The bistro also offers small plates and late-night food, featuring choices like jalapeño poppers and truffle fries for an approachable dining experience.
Drink offerings range from a diverse beer and wine list to crafted cocktails, paired with great coffee and tea selections. Live music and a cozy atmosphere in a historic brick building create a friendly environment for lunch, dinner, or solo dining.
Main categories include sushi lunch specials, lighter side bowls, chop house steaks, market favorites, soups, entrees, starters, and salads.
The menu features vegetarian and vegan options in several sections, including small plates and lighter bowls, suitable for varied dietary preferences.
Popular dishes noted by visitors include Sushi selections, Brisket Dinner, Wings, Ahi Tuna Poke Bowl, and various comfort food staples like Shrimp and Side Salads.
The venue offers a wheelchair accessible entrance, parking, restrooms, and seating to accommodate guests with mobility needs.
Yes, takeout, curbside pickup, and delivery services are available alongside dine-in and outdoor seating options.
Reservations are accepted, which may help during busy dinner hours on Fridays and Saturdays.
The restaurant is family-friendly and offers a kids' menu with high chairs available for young diners.
Payments via credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments are accepted at the restaurant.
Similar restaurants with menus
Other American Restaurant in Florida with menus on Locallya.
Own or manage this restaurant?
Help customers find the latest menu by updating dishes, prices, photos, and availability. Keep your Marion Street Bistro listing accurate on Locallya.
- Free to claim & verify
- Edit menu items anytime
- Update prices & photos
- Respond to customer reviews